Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

MikroTik hEX S 5 Port Gigabit Router

MikroTik hEX S 5 Port Gigabit Router (5x GbE Ports 1x SFP Port 256MB RAM)

MikroTik hEX S 5 Port Gigabit Router
MikroTik hEX S 5 Port Gigabit Router
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MPN:
RB760iGS
Order Code:
MT-HEX-S
Quick Code:
#2083
£55.72 ex. VAT
(£66.86 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
MikroTik

MikroTik's hEX-S is a 5-port gigabit router with an SFP port. Designed for SOHO deployments where wireless connection isn't required, this compact and low cost device offers a powerful dual core 880 MHz CPU and 256 MB of RAM.

The hEX-S can be powered using the included mains power supply or via 802.3af/passive PoE in on port 1. Port 5 is also capable of passive PoE output. A 1.25Gbit/s SFP is also available.

The device comes pre-installed with a level 4 RouterOS licence. IPsec hardware encryption (~470 Mbps) and The Dude server package is supported. The microSD slot on provides improved r/w speed for file storage and Dude.

Package Contents

  • 1x hEX-S Router
  • 1x 24v 1.2A UK Power Supply

Product Features

  • IPsec Hardware Encryption
  • PoE Output on Port 5
  • SFP Port

Product Specifications

System

Extras Voltage Monitor, PCB Temperature Monitor and MicroSD Slot
RouterOS Level 4
Processor Name MT7621A
Memory RAM MB
  256 MB
Processor Cores 2
Processor Speed 880 MHz

Networking

USB Type A
SFP 1
10/100/1000 PoE Out 1
10/100/1000 4

Power Input

Power Consumption 11 W
DC Min 12 V
PoE Type 802.3af/at and Passive
DC Max 57 V

Power Output

Max PoE Current Per Port 0.5 A

Physical

Dimensions 28 x 113 x 89 mm

Environmental

Operating Temperature 70 to -40 °c

Accessories

Ubiquiti 24v 500mA Gigabit PoE Injector

Ubiquiti 24v 500mA Gigabit PoE Injector

MPN:
POE-24-12W-G
Order Code:
PSUPOE24500G
QuickCode:
#1418
£12.27 exc. VAT
(£14.72 inc. VAT)
QTY

Related Products

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik S-31DLC20D 20Km Single Mode SFP Module

MPN:
S-31DLC20D
Order Code:
MT-S-31DLC20D
QuickCode:
#1299
£26.48 exc. VAT
(£31.78 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBoard 3011UiAS-RM

MikroTik RouterBoard 3011UiAS-RM

MPN:
RB3011UIAS-RM
Order Code:
MT-RB3011UIAS-RM
QuickCode:
#1771
£129.94 exc. VAT
(£155.93 inc. VAT)
QTY
LC-LC OS1/OS2 Fibre Optic Patch Cable - 5m (9/125µM)

LC-LC OS1/OS2 Fibre Optic Patch Cable - 5m (9/125µM)

MPN:
Order Code:
FDLCLC-5
QuickCode:
#1461
Call us for stock information
£5.41 exc. VAT
(£6.49 inc. VAT)
QTY
Tycon Power Outdoor Enclosure for PoE Switch

Tycon Power Outdoor Enclosure for PoE Switch

MPN:
ENC-SW-8X5
Order Code:
TPS-ENC-SW-8X5
QuickCode:
#1594
£25.67 exc. VAT
(£30.80 inc. VAT)
QTY
Netonix 6 Port Gigabit PoE WISP Switch - WS-6-MINI

Netonix 6 Port Gigabit PoE WISP Switch - WS-6-MINI

MPN:
WS-6-MINI
Order Code:
NT-WS-6-MINI
QuickCode:
#1642
Call us for stock information
£117.54 exc. VAT
(£141.05 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik RouterBOARD hEX PoE

MikroTik RouterBOARD hEX PoE

MPN:
RB960PGS
Order Code:
MT-RB960PGS
QuickCode:
#104349
£59.24 exc. VAT
(£71.09 inc. VAT)
QTY
Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco 5AC 5GHz 13dBi CPE

Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco 5AC 5GHz 13dBi CPE

MPN:
NS-5ACL
Order Code:
NS-5ACL
QuickCode:
#108364
£41.43 exc. VAT
(£49.72 inc. VAT)
QTY
MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MikroTik S-RJ01 RJ45 SFP Copper Module

MPN:
S-RJ01
Order Code:
MT-S-RJ01
QuickCode:
#1478
Call us for stock information
£21.54 exc. VAT
(£25.85 inc. VAT)
QTY