Order before 4pm for same day dispatch!
View Basket
0 items
Basket Total: £ 0.00

MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module (LC 1310nm 10Km)

MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module
MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module
Manufacturer:
MikroTik
MPN:
S+85DLC03D
Order Code:
MT-S-85DLC03D
Quick Code:
#1374
£45.18 ex. VAT
(£54.22 inc. VAT)
In Stock
Availble for NEXT DAY DELIVERY*
MikroTik

Product Details

The MikroTik S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 1310nm, for up to 300 meter Single Mode fibre connections.

Units are tested and compatible with MikroTik Cloud Core CCR1036-8G-2S+ and MikroTik Cloud Core CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Package Contents

  • 1x MikroTik S+85DLC03D 10G 300m Multi Mode SFP+ Module

Product Specifications

Networking

Format SFP+
Voltage 3.3 V
Distance 300 m
Connector Dual LC
Data Rates 10000 Mbps
Mode MM
Wavelength 850 nm

Transmit

Output Opt. Power Max -1 dBm
Output Opt. Power Min -7.3 dBm

Receive

Avg RX Sensitivity Max -9.9 dBm
LOS De-assert Max -13 dBm
LOS Assert Min -30 dBm
Max Received Power Min -1 dBm

Compliance

RoHS Yes
Certifications CE and FCC