Skip to content

Ubiquiti UISP Accessory Tech

Elevate your network's performance with Ubiquiti's range of UISP Accessory Tech. Includes cabling, power solutions, mounting, and more!

BROWSE THE RANGE:   Mounting   |   PoE & Surge Protect   |   Power Solution   |   RF Shielding   |   Cabling   |   Other

  • Ubiquiti XtremeRange Adapter | MS Dist
    Excl. VAT: £74.00 Incl. VAT: £88.80

    Ubiquiti XtremeRange Adapter

    Ubiquiti

    This radio module is expertly crafted to cater to the needs of mesh, bridging, and infrastructure applications that demand the utmost performance a...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £74.00 Incl. VAT: £88.80
  • Ubiquiti 24V PoE Adapter | MS Dist
    from Excl. VAT: £6.00 Incl. VAT: £7.20

    Ubiquiti 24V PoE Adapter

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti 24v 300mA Gigabit PoE Injector delivers power over Ethernet to PoE-powered devices, providing up to 7W of power.   Click here for the ...

    View full details
    from Excl. VAT: £6.00 Incl. VAT: £7.20
  • Ubiquiti 48V PoE Adapter | MS Dist
    Excl. VAT: £11.90 Incl. VAT: £14.28

    Ubiquiti 48V PoE Adapter

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti 48V PoE Adapter delivers 500mA of power through Gigabit Ethernet, making it compatible with any device that requires gigabit non-802.3...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £11.90 Incl. VAT: £14.28
  • Ubiquiti 10 Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module 300M | MS Dist
    from Excl. VAT: £33.52 Incl. VAT: £40.22

    Ubiquiti 10 Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module 300M

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti 10 Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module 300M is a duplex, multi-mode fibre transceiver module designed for optimal performance. It boasts a ...

    View full details
    from Excl. VAT: £33.52 Incl. VAT: £40.22
  • Ubiquiti 1 Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module 550M | MS Dist
    from Excl. VAT: £15.63 Incl. VAT: £18.76

    Ubiquiti 1 Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module 550M

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti 1 Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module 550M is a fibre transceiver module with a throughput of 1.25 Gbps and a Duplex LC connector. It suppo...

    View full details
    from Excl. VAT: £15.63 Incl. VAT: £18.76
  • Ubiquiti 1 Gbps Bidirectional Single-Mode Optical Module 3KM | MS Dist
    from Excl. VAT: £20.00 Incl. VAT: £24.00

    Ubiquiti 1 Gbps Bidirectional Single-Mode Optical Module 3KM

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti 1 Gbps Bidirectional Single-Mode Optical Module 3KM is a simplex, single-mode fibre transceiver module. With a throughput of 1.25 Gbps...

    View full details
    from Excl. VAT: £20.00 Incl. VAT: £24.00
  • Ubiquiti 60G Precision Alignment Mount
    Excl. VAT: £64.00 Incl. VAT: £76.80

    Ubiquiti 60G Precision Alignment Mount

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti 60G Precision Alignment Mount offers increased flexibility and precise device alignment, with a user-friendly design that only require...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £64.00 Incl. VAT: £76.80
  • Ubiquiti airFiber 8x8 MIMO Multiplexer | MS Dist
    Excl. VAT: £88.00 Incl. VAT: £105.60

    Ubiquiti airFiber 8x8 MIMO Multiplexer

    Ubiquiti

    Utilising precise GPS Synchronisation technology, the airFiber MPx8 enables the mounting of up to four airFiber X radios onto a single airFiber dis...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £88.00 Incl. VAT: £105.60
  • Ubiquiti NanoSwitch Window Mount | MS Dist
    Excl. VAT: £13.74 Incl. VAT: £16.49

    Ubiquiti NanoSwitch Window Mount

    Ubiquiti

    Easily mount your Ubiquiti NanoStation using the tilt and swivel wall mount. You can choose to mount it to window glass with the heavy-duty sucker ...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £13.74 Incl. VAT: £16.49
  • Ubiquiti EdgeMAX Universal Rack-mount Kit | MS Dist
    Excl. VAT: £12.13 Incl. VAT: £14.56

    Ubiquiti EdgeMAX Universal Rack-mount Kit

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti EdgeMAX Universal Rack-mount Kit is designed to easily mount the Ubiquiti ER-4, ER-6P, and ER-12 Edgerouters onto a standard 19" rack....

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £12.13 Incl. VAT: £14.56
  • Ubiquiti Ethernet Surge Protector
    Excl. VAT: £9.00 Incl. VAT: £10.80

    Ubiquiti Ethernet Surge Protector

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti Ethernet Surge Protector (ETH-SP) provides advanced protection for Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) or non-PoE devices with connection speeds...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £9.00 Incl. VAT: £10.80
  • Ubiquiti FiberCable | MS Dist
    from Excl. VAT: £49.00 Incl. VAT: £58.80

    Ubiquiti FiberCable

    Ubiquiti

    Experience optimal performance with Ubiquiti FiberCable - the perfect solution for tower installations of our outdoor devices like EdgePoint. With ...

    View full details
    from Excl. VAT: £49.00 Incl. VAT: £58.80
  • Ubiquiti NanoSwitch | MS Dist
    Excl. VAT: £31.00 Incl. VAT: £37.20

    Ubiquiti NanoSwitch

    Ubiquiti

    Simplify the installation of multiple devices in one location with the Ubiquiti NanoSwitch. Designed for outdoor use, this unmanaged switch offers ...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £31.00 Incl. VAT: £37.20
  • Ubiquiti Quick-Mount | MS Dist
    Excl. VAT: £18.00 Incl. VAT: £21.60

    Ubiquiti Quick-Mount

    Ubiquiti

      The Ubiquiti Quick Mount is a versatile mounting accessory designed for use with various Ubiquiti CPEs and radios. It is compatible with the NBE-...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £18.00 Incl. VAT: £21.60
  • Ubiquiti SFP to RJ45 Adapter | MS Dist
    from Excl. VAT: £15.35 Incl. VAT: £18.42

    Ubiquiti SFP to RJ45 Adapter

    Ubiquiti

    Use the Ubiquiti SFP to RJ45 Adapter for high-speed connectivity with a throughput of 1/2.5/5/10 Gbps. This adapter supports up to 10G with an SFP+...

    View full details
    from Excl. VAT: £15.35 Incl. VAT: £18.42
  • Ubiquiti 10 Gbps Single-Mode Optical Module | MS Dist
    Excl. VAT: £71.90 Incl. VAT: £86.28

    Ubiquiti 10 Gbps Single-Mode Optical Module

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti 10 Gbps Single-Mode Optical Module is a single-mode, duplex, fibre transceiver module that offers a throughput of 10 Gbps and features...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £71.90 Incl. VAT: £86.28
  • Ubiquiti Universal Antenna Mount | MS Dist
    Excl. VAT: £5.51 Incl. VAT: £6.61

    Ubiquiti Universal Antenna Mount

    Ubiquiti

    The UB-AM Universal Arm Bracket from Ubiquiti is a versatile and sturdy solution for mounting any of your devices on walls or poles. This bracket i...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £5.51 Incl. VAT: £6.61
  • Ubiquiti PoE Wall Mount | MS Dist
    Excl. VAT: £0.83 Incl. VAT: £0.99

    Ubiquiti PoE Wall Mount

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti PoE Wall Mount is a optional add-on designed for mounting the POE-24-12W and POE-24-12W-G PoE Adapter models onto a wall.

    Excl. VAT: £0.83 Incl. VAT: £0.99
  • Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10gbps | MS Dist
    from Excl. VAT: £14.00 Incl. VAT: £16.80

    Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10gbps

    Ubiquiti

    Ubiquiti\'s SFP+ passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 10G Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel applications. S...

    View full details
    from Excl. VAT: £14.00 Incl. VAT: £16.80
  • Ubiquiti UFiber PatchCord UPC/APC | MS Dist
    Excl. VAT: £2.00 Incl. VAT: £2.40

    Ubiquiti UFiber PatchCord UPC/APC

    Ubiquiti

    Constructed for GPON networks, the Ubiquiti UFiber PatchCord is equipped with an SC/UPC connector on one end and an SC/APC connector on the other, ...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £2.00 Incl. VAT: £2.40
  • Ubiquiti UFiber Splitter | MS Dist
    from Excl. VAT: £9.00 Incl. VAT: £10.80

    Ubiquiti UFiber Splitter

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti UFiber Splitter is designed to distribute data from a UFiber OLT's long-haul cable to multiple UFiber ONUs. It comes with 4, 8, 16, or...

    View full details
    from Excl. VAT: £9.00 Incl. VAT: £10.80
  • Ubiquiti UISP Cable Carrier | MS Dist
    Excl. VAT: £149.41 Incl. VAT: £179.29

    Ubiquiti UISP Cable Carrier

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti UISP-Cable-Carrier is a Category 5e cable with a primary braid shield and a weatherproof jacket for multi-layered elemental protection...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £149.41 Incl. VAT: £179.29
  • Ubiquiti Surge Protection Connector SHD (100 Pack) | MS Dist
    Excl. VAT: £18.88 Incl. VAT: £22.66

    Ubiquiti Surge Protection Connector SHD (100 Pack)

    Ubiquiti

    The Surge Protection Connector SHD (100 Pack), designed for use with UISP Ethernet cables, is perfect for protecting your network. Compatible with ...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £18.88 Incl. VAT: £22.66
  • Ubiquiti Flex Utility | MS Dist
    Excl. VAT: £39.99 Incl. VAT: £47.99

    Ubiquiti UniFi Flex Utility

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti USW Flex Utility is an outdoor enclosure that is weatherproof and intended for use with the USW-Flex UniFi Switch. This package comes ...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £39.99 Incl. VAT: £47.99
  • Ubiquiti 50v 1200mA Gigabit PoE Injector | MS Dist
    Excl. VAT: £23.00 Incl. VAT: £27.60

    Ubiquiti 50v 1200mA Gigabit PoE Injector

    Ubiquiti

    This Gigabit 50v PoE Injector is compatible with Ubiquiti airFibers and other non-802.3af PoE devices, providing efficient power over Ethernet.   C...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £23.00 Incl. VAT: £27.60
  • Ubiquiti 48v 500mA 10/100 PoE Injector | MS Dist
    Excl. VAT: £9.00 Incl. VAT: £10.80

    Ubiquiti 48v 500mA 10/100 PoE Injector

    Ubiquiti

    This 48v power supply is designed for use with Ubiquiti Outdoor Instant 802.3af 48v to 16v, perfect for situations where a powered 48v switch is no...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £9.00 Incl. VAT: £10.80
  • Ubiquiti 10/100/1000 24v 1250mA PoE Injector (4-Pair) | MS Dist
    Excl. VAT: £14.00 Incl. VAT: £16.80

    Ubiquiti 10/100/1000 24v 1250mA PoE Injector (4-Pair)

    Ubiquiti

    This 24v 1250mA PoE injector is designed to work with various Ubiquiti products. Keep in mind that it utilizes all four pairs to deliver power and ...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £14.00 Incl. VAT: £16.80
  • Ubiquiti UFiber APC Adapter | MS Dist
    Sold out
    Excl. VAT: £7.00 Incl. VAT: £8.40

    Ubiquiti UFiber APC Adapter

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti UFiber APC Adapter allows two cables to be connected using SC/APC-type connectors. This 50-pack includes SC/APC to SC/APC connectors ...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £7.00 Incl. VAT: £8.40
    Sold out
  • Ubiquiti Instant Outdoor PoE Adapter | MS Dist
    Sold out
    Excl. VAT: £16.00 Incl. VAT: £19.20

    Ubiquiti Instant Outdoor PoE Adapter

    Ubiquiti

    This Ubiquiti Instant Outdoor PoE Adapter enables outdoor functionality for any Ubiquiti PoE device, converting it into a fully compliant 48V PoE-c...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £16.00 Incl. VAT: £19.20
    Sold out
  • Ubiquiti UISP Box Plus | MS Dist
    Sold out
    Excl. VAT: £80.00 Incl. VAT: £96.00

    Ubiquiti UISP Box Plus

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti UISP Box Plus is a Weatherproof enclosure for the UISP Switch Plus. Key features include IPX6-rated water resistance, versatile pole o...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £80.00 Incl. VAT: £96.00
    Sold out
  • Ubiquiti Fiber Strain Relief Kit | MS Dist
    Sold out
    Excl. VAT: £24.00 Incl. VAT: £28.80

    Ubiquiti Fiber Strain Relief Kit

    Ubiquiti

    This enclosure is UV-resistant and can be mounted on a pole or wall. It includes a detachable reel to reduce physical strain and organise fiber opt...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £24.00 Incl. VAT: £28.80
    Sold out
  • Ubiquiti Wave AP Micro Mount | MS Dist
    Sold out
    Excl. VAT: £80.00 Incl. VAT: £96.00

    Ubiquiti Wave AP Micro Mount

    Ubiquiti

    Designed for ultimate durability, the Ubiquiti Wave AP Micro Mount can easily support up to four units, providing optimal 360 degree broadcasting c...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £80.00 Incl. VAT: £96.00
    Sold out
  • Ubiquiti UISP Power | MS Dist
    Sold out
    Excl. VAT: £242.00 Incl. VAT: £290.40

    Ubiquiti UISP Power

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti UISP Power is a comprehensive uninterruptible power system specifically designed for MicroPoP applications. Key features include a tot...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £242.00 Incl. VAT: £290.40
    Sold out
  • Ubiquiti UISP Box | MS Dist
    Sold out
    Excl. VAT: £48.00 Incl. VAT: £57.60

    Ubiquiti UISP Box

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti UISP Box is a durable and versatile housing designed for UISP Routers and Switches. It offers protection against various weather condi...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £48.00 Incl. VAT: £57.60
    Sold out
  • Ubiquiti UISP Fiber Coexistence WDM Filter | MS Dist
    Sold out
    Excl. VAT: £214.99 Incl. VAT: £257.99

    Ubiquiti UISP Fiber Coexistence WDM Filter

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti UISP Fiber Coexistence WDM Filter integrates both XGS/XG-PON and GPON services onto one fiber distribution system. With (24) connector...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £214.99 Incl. VAT: £257.99
    Sold out
  • Ubiquiti EdgePower Supply | MS Dist
    Sold out
    from Excl. VAT: £146.00 Incl. VAT: £175.20

    Ubiquiti EdgePower Supply

    Ubiquiti

    Ubiquiti's EdgePower Supply, part of the EdgePower range, is a UPS specifically designed for WISPs. It features dual PoE outputs and accepts power ...

    View full details
    from Excl. VAT: £146.00 Incl. VAT: £175.20
    Sold out
  • Ubiquiti airFiber 5 GHz Conversion Kit | MS Dist
    Sold out
    Excl. VAT: £32.00 Incl. VAT: £38.40

    Ubiquiti airFiber 5 GHz Conversion Kit

    Ubiquiti

    The Ubiquiti airFiber 5 GHz Conversion Kit allows you to convert your RocketDish antenna to work with the airFiber AF-5X radio. This kit gives you...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £32.00 Incl. VAT: £38.40
    Sold out
  • Ubiquiti Snow Radome Cover | MS Dist
    Sold out
    Excl. VAT: £24.00 Incl. VAT: £28.80

    Ubiquiti Snow Radome Cover

    Ubiquiti

    Constructed with high-strength polycarbonate, this snow cover is designed specifically for the airFiber 60 LR radio. It easily snaps on for quick i...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £24.00 Incl. VAT: £28.80
    Sold out
  • Ubiquiti airFiber 4x4 MIMO Multiplexer | MS Dist
    Sold out
    Excl. VAT: £72.00 Incl. VAT: £86.40

    Ubiquiti airFiber 4x4 MIMO Multiplexer

    Ubiquiti

    Maximise your airFiber connection with no extra antennas needed, thanks to Ubiquiti's 4x4 MIMO technology. Enjoy a smaller tower and lower costs wi...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £72.00 Incl. VAT: £86.40
    Sold out
  • Ubiquiti EdgePower Module (150W) | MS Dist
    Sold out
    Excl. VAT: £64.00 Incl. VAT: £76.80

    Ubiquiti EdgePower Module (150W)

    Ubiquiti

    This PSU module is specifically designed for the EdgePower EP-Supply, capable of providing 54V and a maximum power output of 150W. You can easily ...

    View full details
    Excl. VAT: £64.00 Incl. VAT: £76.80
    Sold out